Unit 8‎ > ‎

Project Sites

2013 Endangered Species Project Student Websites

Mr. G's Classes:

Period 3:
 Student Name:
 Species Name and Link:
 1. Ahmed
 Gray Wolf
 2. Vianka
 Island Fox
 3. Bailey
 Olive Ridley Sea Turtle
 4. Sophia
 Sierra Nevada Red Fox
 5. Craig
 Flat-tailed Horned Lizard
 6. Treven
 Leatherback Sea Turtle
 7. Bryce
 Desert Tortoise
 8. Salvador
 Bald Eagle
 9. Luke
 Wolverine
 10. Jade
 Elf Owl
 11. Josephine
 San Joaquin Antelope Squirrel
 12. Hannah
 Green Sea Turtle
 13. Benjamin
 Giant Garter Snake
 14. Alijandra
 Riverside Fairy Shrimp
 15. Olga
 American Peregrine Falcon
 16. Ellen
 Western Snowy Plover
 17. Lexi
 Riparian Woodrat
 18. Chloe
 Blue Whale
 19. Brendon
 Black Toad
 20. Jessica
 San Joaquin Kit Fox
 21. Victoria
 Southern Sea Otter
 22. Karla
 American Pika
 23. Leandra
 Killer Whale
 24. Barrett
 Southern Rubber Boa
 25. Nicholas
 Humpback Whale
 26. Kelvin
 Loggerhead Sea Turtle
 27. Arturo
 Greater Sandhill Crane

Period 5:
 Student Name:
 Species Name and Link:
 1. Aisha
 Fin Whale
 2. Demitrius
 Swainson's Hawk
 3. David
 Blue Whale
 4. James
 Loggerhead Sea Turtle
 5. Alan
 Desert Tortoise
 6. William
 Killer Whale
 7. Andrew
 Great Gray Owl
 8. Maeve
 Fisher
 9. Nicholoas
 California Condor
 10. Kevin
 Green Sea Turtle
 11. Isabella
 Wolverine
 12. Tate
 Chinook Salmon
 13. Carmieona
 Marbled Murrelet
 14. Camille
 Leatherback Sea Turtle
 15. Casey
 Little Kern Golden Trout
 16. Ja'lynn
 Smith's Blue Butterfly
 17. Leani
 Olive Ridley Sea Turtle
 18. Delilah
 Island Fox
 19. Cochise
 Southern Sea Otter
 20. Mico
 American Peregrine Falcon
 21. Christopher
 San Joaquin Kit Fox
 22. Taylor
 Sierra Nevada Red Fox
 23. Zoe
 Lesser Long-nosed Bat
 24. Michael
 Flat-tailed Horned Lizard
 25. Josephina
 Coho Salmon
 26. Gypsy
 California Brown Pelican
 27. Hugo
 Bald Eagle
 28. Jose
 Gray Wolf
 29. Lucero
 California Tiger Salamander

Period 6:
 Student Name:
 Species Name and Link:
 1. Isaiah
 American Peregrine Falcon
 2. Nashom
 Swainson's Hawk
 3. Ethan
 Elf Owl
 4. Brenden
 Greater Sandhill Crane
 5. Alfredo
 Flat-tailed Horned Lizard
 6. Joshua
 Green Sea Turtle
 7. Troy F.
 Humpback Whale
 8. Fernando
 Bald Eagle
 9. Sebastian
 Limestone Salamander
 10. Anthony
 Southern Sea Otter
 11. Grayson
 Blue Whale
 12. Jobeth
 Aleutian Canada Goose
 13. Noah
 Fin Whale
 14. Jordan
 Mohave Ground Squirrel
 15. Maricela
 North Pacific Right Whale
 16. Troy O.
 Loggerhead Sea Turtle
 17. Kimberly
 California Condor
 18. Christian
 Great Grey Owl
 19. Brayden
 Wolverine
 20. Jack
 Killer Whale
 21. Celestina
 Western Yellow Billed Cuckoo
 22. Hariacna
 San Joaquin Antelope Squirrel
 23. Dylan
 Gray Whale
 24. Samantha
 Island Fox
 25. Zion
 Gray Wolf
 26. Davin
 Guadalupe Fur Seal
 27. Aiden
 Arctic Peregrine Falcon
 28. Darren
 Desert Slender Salamander
 29. John
 Olive Ridley Sea Turtle
 30. Hunter
 Desert Tortoise
 31. Kaitlinn
 Sierra Nevada Red Fox
 32. Jamisen
 Steller Sea Lion CHECK
 33. Matthew
 Leatherback Sea Turtle
 34. Victor
 California Tiger Salamander
 35. Jesus
 Fresno Kangaroo Rat

Period 7:
 Student Name:
 Species Name and Link:
 1. Jack
 San Joaquin Kit Fox
 2. Trajan
 Fisher
 3. Marielly
 Green Sea Turtle
 4. Siena
 Loggerhead Sea Turtle
 5. Justine
 Island Fox
 6. Austin
 Swainson's Hawk
 7. Carolina
 Riparian Brush Rabbit
 8. Isabella
 Lotis Blue Butterfly
 9. Ruth
 Lesser Long-nosed Bat
 10. Kaylie
 Killer Whale
 11. Sally
 Humpback Whale
 12. Jordan
 California Brown Pelican
 13. Amari
 Gray Wolf
 14. Samantha
 Blue Whale
 15. Clay
 American Peregrine Falcon
 16. Fiona
 Southern Sea Otter
 17. Avalon
 Elf Owl
 18. Eric
 Great Grey Owl
 19. Leon
 Wolverine
 20. Lexie
 Leatherback Sea Turtle
 21. Gage
 California Condor
 22. Nicholas
 Fin Whale
 23. Olive
 Olive Ridley Sea Turtle
 24. Carlos
 Gray Whale
 25. Leonard
 California Tiger Salamander
 26. Quentin
 California Bighorn Sheep
 27. Sean
 Desert Tortoise
 28. Daniella
 Sierra Nevada Red Fox
 29. Alexandria
 Smith's Blue Butterfly
 30. Ismael
 California Black Rail
 31. Mitchell
 Mohave Ground Squirrel
 32. Zackery
 Pacific Pocket Mouse
 33. Alexia
 Guadalupe Fur Seal
 34. Katelyn
 San Francisco Garter Snake
 35. Zachary
 Bald Eagle



Mr. Rubens' Classes:

Period 2:
 Student Name:
 Species Name and Link:
1. Katherine
Southern Sea Otter
2. Haley
Loggerhead Sea Turtle
3. Shaleah
Killer Whale
4. Michael
Humpback Whale
5. Josh
California Condor
6. Amanda
Gray Whale
7. Trinity
Guadalupe Fur Seal
8. Shelby
Steller Sea Lion
9.Elaina
Peninsular Big Horn Sheep
10. Marissa
Point Arena Mountain Beaver
11. Jake
Bald Eagle
12. Kylie
Tipton Kangaroo Rat
13. Ava
Short Tailed Albatross
14. Jared
Bull Trout
15. Joseph
Right Whale
16. Joshua
Desert Tortoise
17. Bailey
Swainsons Hawk
18. Bryce
Elf Owl
19. Martin
Sperm Whale
20. Ariel
Great Grey Owl
21. David
Barefoot Banded Gecko
22. Luke
Blue Whale
22.Andrea
Humpback Whale
 24. Hayden
Fin Whale
 25. Thomas
Great Grey Owl
 26. Jesus
Flat Tailed Horned Lizard
 27. Emanuel
Green Sea Turtle
 28. Joelle
Wolverine


29. Santiago
 Sei Whale


Period 3:
 Student Name:
 Species Name and Link:
1. Ali
Riprian Brush Rabbit
2. Victor
Bald Eagle
3. Peyton
Gray Whale
4. Rio
Island Fox
5. Ivan
Fin Whale
6. Tess
Desert Tortoise
7. Ben
California Brown Pelican
8. Charlie
Green Sea Turtle
9. Natasha
Sperm Whale
10. Arianna
California Condor
11. Jocelyn
Humpback Whale
12. Stacey
Right Whale
13. Jacqueline
Olive Ridley Sea Turtle
14. Christian
Ridley Sea Turtle
15. Deana
Killer Whale
16. Dominqua
Sierra Nevada Red Fox
17. Erica
Blue Whale
18. Lupita
Guadalupe Fur Seal
19. Maria
Sei Whale
20. Justin
Wolverine
21.

22.

23.

24.

25.

 26.
 
 27.
 
 28.
 
 29.

 30.
 
 31.

 32.

Period 5:
 Student Name:
 Species Name and Link:
1. George
California Fisher
2. Emma
Southern Sea Otter
3. Mitchell
Wolverine
4. Maria
Green Sea Turtle
5. Akram
Killer Whale
6. Jared
Swainson's Hawk
7. Timmy
Rubber Boa
8. Sarah
Gray Whale
9. Ernesto
Bighorn Sheep
10. Katie
Blue Whale
11. Jamie
Loggerhead Sea Turtle
12. Bryce
Sperm Whale
13. Lauren
Stellers Sea Lion
14. Roberto
Morro Bay Kangaroo Rat
15. Katie
Brush Rabbit
16. Kassady
Sierra Nevada Red Fox
17. Catherine
Santa Cruz Island Fox
18. Emi
Santa Catalina Island Fox
19. Jasmin
Santa Rosa Island Fox
20. Mackenzie
Great Grey Owl
21. Carlos
American Peregrine Falcon
22. Kobe
San Joaquin Antelope Squirrel
23. Kristin
Humpback Whale
24. Meshach
California Condor
25. Jerry
Desert Tortoise
26. Val
Sei Whale
27. Julian
White Abalone
28. Samantha
Delta Smelt
29. Itzel
Tipton Kangaroo Rat
30. Nancy
Right Whale
31. Alexis
Fin Whale
32. Joshua
Bald Eagle


Period 6:
 Student Name:
 Species Name and Link:



































































Period 7:
 Student Name:
 Species Name and Link:

























































Subpages (1): old