Unit 8‎ > ‎Project Sites‎ > ‎

old

2012 Endangered Species Project Student Websites

Mr. G's Classes:

Period 2:
 Student Name:
 Species Name and Link:
 1. Jesus
 Flat-tailed Horned Lizard
 2. Lexci
 Bald Eagle
 3. Sharon
 Alameda Whipsnake
 4. Lia
 Island Fox
 5. Emma
 Southern Sea Otter
 6. Cassie
 Humpback Whale
 7. Hannah
 Steller Sea Lion
 8. Anthony
 San Joaquin Antelope Squirrel
 9. Jaciel
 Pacific Pocket Mouse
 10. Mikey
 Bighorn Sheep
 11. Rylie
 Sierra Nevada Red Fox
 12. Kennedy
 Blue Whale
 13. Jeremy
 Killer Whale
 14. Ricky
 Sei Whale
 15. Alex
 Fin Whale
 16. Jade
 Elf Owl
 17. Lauren
 Pacific Fisher
 18. David
 Desert Tortoise
 19. Brandon
 Buena Vista Shrew
 20. Hayley
 Green Sea Turtle
 21. Chris
 Wolverine
 22. Ivan
 San Joaquin Kit Fox
 23. Mia
 Loggerhead Sea Turtle
 24. Nicole
 Northern Spotted Owl
 25. Ryan
 Mojave Ground Squirrel
 26. Caleb
 Peregrine Falcon
 27. Nathan
 Gray Whale
 28. Alejandro
 California Brown Pelican
 29. Brianna
 California Condor    
 30. Esmeralda
 Gila Woodpecker
 31. Fernanda
 Right Whale
 32. Jacquelin
 Riparian Brush Rabbit

Period 5:
 Student Name:
 Species Name and Link:
 1. Cyan
 Desert Tortoise
 2. Johnna
 White and Black Abalone
 3. Jacob
 Elf Owl
 4. Alejandra
 Guadalupe Fur Seal
 5. Zoe
 Right Whale
 6. Cam
 Pacific Pocket Mouse
 7. Joli
 Pacific Fisher
 8. Katie
 Island Fox
 9. Hannah
 Sei Whale
 10. Lauren J.
 Wolverine
 11. Jakob
 Giant Kangaroo Rat
 12. George
 Bald Eagle
 13. Levi
 Great Gray Owl
 14. Lily
 Riparian Brush Rabbit
 15. Erica
 San Joaquin Kit Fox
 16. Ireland
 Mojave Ground Squirrel
 17. Erik
 Blue Whale
 18. Alyssa
 San Joaquin Antelope Squirrel
 19. William
 California Condor
 20. Patrick
 California Brown Pelican
 21. Gino
 California Tiger Salamander
 22. Summer
 Olive Ridley Sea Turtle
 23. Jesse
 Leatherback Sea Turtle
 24. Jocelyn
 Humpback Whale
 25. Cami
 Loggerhead Sea Turtle
 26. Lauren V.
 Green Sea Turtle
 27. Sage
 Southern Rubber Boa
 28. Kaiya
 Southern Sea Otter
 29. Jose
 American Peregrine Falcon
 30. Christian
 Steller Sea Lion
 31. Adrian
 Killer Whale
 32. Shania
 Salt Marsh Harvest Mouse

Period 7:
 Student Name:
 Species Name and Link:
 1. Kinla
 Lesser Long-nosed Bat
 2. Alejandro
 Alameda Whipsnake
 3. Bridgette
 Southern Sea Otter
 4. Johnny
 Wolverine
 5. Kelly
 Humpback Whale
 6. Eva
 Gray Whale
 7. Joseph
 Short-tailed Albatross
 8. Taylor
 Southern Rubber Boa
 9. Brandon
 Leatherback Sea Turtle
 10. Dariana
 San Joaquin Kit Fox
 11. Kathy
 California Brown Pelican
 12. Anali
 Northern Spotted Owl
 13. Nick
 American Peregrine Falcon
 14. Townsend
 Bald Eagle
 15. Mac
 Island Fox
 16. Miranda
 Blue Whale
 17. Spencer
 Pacific Fisher
 18. Alex
 Swainson's Hawk
 19. Michael
 Sierra Nevada Red Fox
 20. Jean Luc
 Killer Whale
 21. Jonathan
 Olive Ridley Sea Turtle
 22. Stephanie
 Mojave Ground Squirrel
 23. Kaynin
 Green Sea Turtle
 24. Calvin
 Elf Owl
 25. Lily
 Guadalupe Fur Seal
 26. Gerardo
 California Condor
 27. Desi
 Great Gray Owl
 28. Robert
 Flat-tailed Horned Lizard



Mr. Rubens' Classes:

Period 2:
 Student Name:
 Species Name and Link:
1. Randi
Green Sea Turtle
2. Kiegan
Southern Sea Otter
2. Maddie
Point Arena Mountain Beaver
3. Bryce
Sierra Nevada Red Fox
4. Mike
Wolverine
5. Lukas
American Peregrine Falcon
6. Blaine
Bald Eagle
7. Ryder
Island Fox
8. Nathan
Arctic Peregrine Falcon
9. Justyce
Blue Whale
10. Robert
Great Grey Owl
11. Declan
Swainsons Hawk
12. Antonios
California Bighorn Sheep
13. Diana
Elf Owl
14. Chelsea
Giant Kangaroo Rat
15. Maddy
Catalina Island Fox
16. Tristen
Desert Tortoise
17. Thaddeus
Santa Cruz Island Fox
18. Quint
Morro Bay Kangaroo Rat
19. Gabriel
Killer Whale
20. Treavaun
Pacific Pocket Mouse
21. Karen
Gray Whale
22. Esmeralda
 Sperm Whale
23. Tyler
 Sei Whale


Period 3:
 Student Name:
 Species Name and Link:
1. Nick
Arroyo Toad
2. Stephanie
Southern Sea Otter
3. DeAsia
Riparian Brush Rabbit
4. Natalie
Elf Owl
5. Chase
Barefoot Banded Gecko
6. Destin
Bald Eagle
7. Michael
California Condor
8. Jhouvanny
Wolverine
9. David
Blue Whale
10. Savannah
San Miguel Island Fox
11. Cricket
California Gray Whale
12. Marshall
Peregrine Falcon
13. Bryce
Guadalupe Fur Seal
14. Ricardo
Killer Whale
15. Dejah
Great Grey Owl
16. William
California Tiger Salamander
17. Ryan
Swainsons Hawk
18. Charlene
Green Sea Turtle
19. Evie
Brown Pelican
20. Kian
Humpback Whale
21. Addy
Cottonball Marsh Pupfish
22. Cole
Desert Slender Salamander
23. Angel
Sperm Whale
24. Vivian
Right Whale
25. Kevin
Desert Bighorn Sheep
 26. Andrea
 Sei Whale
 27. Nicholas
 Fin Whale
 28. Vanessa
 Lost River Sucker
 29. Pablo
 Short Tailed Albatross
 30. Alison
 Pacific Pocket Mouse
 31. Adam
American Peregrine Falcon
 32. Quiana
Amargosa Vole




Period 5:
 Student Name:
 Species Name and Link:
1. Jacob
Sea Otter
2. Issac
California Condor
3. Martin
Giant Kangaroo Rat
4. Anna
Guadalupe Fur Seal
5. Mika
Riparian Brush Rabbit
6. Waverly
Steller Sea Lion
7. Colin
Tipton Kangaroo Rat
8. Jasmine
Green Sea Turtle
9. Hannah
Island Fox
10. Lauren
Blue Whale
11. Michael
Sierra Nevada Red Fox
12. Brandon
Little Kern Golden Trout
13. Collin
Mojave Desert Tortoise
14. Ella
Elf Owl
15. Samantha
Loggerhead Sea Turtle
16. Adrian
Wolverine
17. Richard
Southern Rubber Boa
18. Luke
Bald Eagle
19. Nathan
Mountain Beaver
20. Kyle
Black Abalone
21. Brian
Killer Whale
22. Darius
Humpback Whale
23. Alex
Gray Whale
24. Brendon
Swainsons Hawk
25. Jonathan
Fresno Kangaroo Rat
26. Audrey
Leatherback Sea Turtle
27. Andrew
San Miguel Island Fox
28. Nesib
Sei Whale
29. Cassie
Great Grey Owl
30. Gerardo
San Joaquin Antelope Squirrel
31. Erika
Fin Whale
32. Daniella
Sperm Whale
33. Ellie
Right Whale
34. Anthony
Brown Pelican


Period 6:
 Student Name:
 Species Name and Link:
1. Carson
Freson Kangaroo Rat
2. Summer
Green Sea Turtle
3. Paige
Californai Condor
4. Rosy
Southern Sea Otter
5. Celeb
Killer Whale
6. Jerzy
Loggerhead Sea Turtle
7. Cindy
Santa Cruz Island Fox
8. Tait
Point Arena Mountain Beaver
9. Jacob
Flat Tailed Horned Lizard
10. Timothy
Sierra Nevada Red Fox
11. Cher
Morro Bay Kangaroo Rat
12. Cooper
San Joaquin Kit Fox
13. Jacky
Bald Eagle
14. Montse
Leatherback Sea Turtle
15. Aarion
Gray Whale
16. George
Desert Tortoise
17. Anita
Pacific Pocket Mouse
18. Wilson
Barefoot Banded Gecko
19. Angel
Wolverine
20. Brandon
Northern Spotted Owl
21. Josef
Blue Whale
22. Sierra
Riparian Brush Rabbit
23. Jordan
Limestone Salamander
24. Juan
California Black Rail
25. Ryan
California Tiger Salamander
26. Cameron
Humpback Whale
27. Tyler
California Brown Pelican
28. Olivia
Fin Whale
29. Francisco
Stellar Sea Lion
30. Marselis
Right Whale
31. Jessy
California Bighorn Sheep
32. Finneus
Elf Owl
33. Kiki
Sei Whale

Period 7:
 Student Name:
 Species Name and Link:
1. Alvin
Northern Spotted Owl
2. Kenneth
Southern Sea Otter
3. Shaunt
Bald Eagle
4. Arthur
Tipton Kangaroo Rat
5. Connor
Elf Owl
6. Jackie
Riparian Brush Rabbit
7. Bristyn
Island Fox
8. Ricardo
San Francisco Garter Snake
9. Brandon
Swainsons Hawk
10. Lorenzo
Wolverine
11. Audrey
Steller Sea Lion
12. Anthony
California Condor
13. Sebastian
Mission Blue Butterfly
14. Clayton
Killer Whale
15. Joel
Gray Whale
16. Breanna
Santa Cruz Island Fox
17. Alexandria
Green Sea Turtle
18. David
Desert Tortoise
19. Jordan
Southern Rubber Boa
20. Ulises
Blue Whale
21. Summer
Guadalupe Fur Seal
22. Cyanne
Sei Whale
23. Keysi
Fin Whale
24. Joselyn
Leatherback Sea Turtle
25. Max
California Tiger Salamander
26. Vivian
Killer Whale
27. Tomas
Sperm Whale
28. Leilani
Right Whale
Comments